Skip to main content
MENU
Home2021 Regatta Results

 2021 MC Regatta Results
 
Regatta Regatta Host  Date  Results  Report
February
 
Train Wreck
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL J 31- F 2     
Pacific Coast Championship -SCYA mid
98 - Mission Bay YC, CA
F 15-16 
 
March
 
Sarasota Bay Cup
97 - Sarasota Sailing Squadron, FL
M 6-8 
 
MCSA Midwinter Championship
04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL M 12-14 

Triple Crown 04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL
M 12-14 
 
Mardi Gras Race Week
101-New Orleans Yacht Club, LA   M 20-21     
April
 
Bunny Hop
50 - Lake Norman YC, NC A 10-11 

Rebel Rouser 03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA A 24-25 

Spring Dinghyfest  05 - Rush Creek YC, TX
A 24-25
 
May
 
Cow Town Classic 54 - Hoover SC, OH M 1-2 

Spring 46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI M 14-16 
 
Spring Shakedown
10 - Grand Rapids YC, MI  M 15-16

Colorado Scowboys' 27 - Union SC, CO M 15-16      
Windycrest Invite  32 - Windycrest SC, OK  M 15-16      
Scowabunga 82 - Privateer YC, TN M 15-16 
 
La Belle Tune Up 77 - La Belle YC, WI M 22-23 
 
Gulf Coast Championship
101-Southern YC, LA
M 22-23     
Eagle Lake Open
19 - Eagle Lake SC, MI   M 29-30     
June
 
Cage Match
06 - Lake Fenton SC, MI
J 5-6     
Orlando Webb Memorial
14 - Missouri YC, MO 
J 5-6     
Wanamaker Regatta Island Heights YC, NJ J 12
 
Barnegat Bay Spring MC Championship
105 - Mantoloking YC, NJ
 J 12    
Spencer Weersing Memorial
24 - White Lake YC, MI 
 J 12-13     
Wisconsin MC Championship
107 - Monona YC, WI  J 12-13       
Spring Dinghyfest 
05 - Rush Creek YC, TX
J 12-13     
Hoosier Daddy
103-Indianapolis SC, IN
J 12-13     
Easterns 105 - Lavallette YC, NJ J 19-20     
Lowcountry 
68 - Beaufort Y and SC, SC 
J 19-20     
MCSA 50th National Championship  36 - Clear Lake YC, IA
J 25-27       
Horse Race
92 - Saratoga Lake SC, NY 
J 26-27      
July
 
ILYA MC Invitational 49 - Okauchee YC, WI J 9-11 
 
Bolde Mothers  39 - Cuba Lake YC, NY
 J 10-11     
John Callahan Bay Head YC, NJ J 23     
August
 
Interlake 
J 31-2 
 
WMYA Western Michigans
07 - Spring Lake YC, MI A 5-8 
 
Grand Invitational
108-Jacomo SC, MO 
A 7     
Nor' Easterns
76 - Keuka YC, NY
A 7-8     
Steamboat Scowboys' Steamboat Springs, CO A 14-15     
ILYA MC Championship 64 - Okoboji YC, IA
A 16-18 
 
Down Bay Invite 105 - Little Egg Harbor YC, NJ   A 21-22     
September
 
Canadian MC Championship
94 - Club de Voile Deux-Montagnes, QC
S 4-5  

Culver Fall 
59 - Maxinkuckee YC, IN
S 11-12     
Dorn Memorial
15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI
S 11-12     
Atwood Harvest Moon 106-Atwood YC, OH  S 11-12     
Fall Dinghyfest
05 - Rush Creek YC, TX   S 11-12     
Cow Town Classic
54 - Hoover SC, OH
S 19   
Fall Classic 48 - North Lake YC, WI S 18-19 
 
99 Bottles of Beer   99 - Pettipaug YC, CT 
S 18-19      
Bottoms-Up II 89 - Lake Murray SC, SC S 18-19 
 
Die Hard
42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN
S 18-19     
MCSA Blue Chip Championship
07 - Spring Lake YC, MI
S 24-26      
Board Bash
50 - Lake Norman YC, NC 
S 25-26     
October
 
Green Island Cup 105 - Shore Acres YC, NJ  O 2
 
Southwest Championship
32 - Windycrest SC, OK 
O 2-3     
Cowan Scow'n
45 - Cowan Lake SA, OH
O 2-3 
 
Ohio Triple Crown Atwood, Cowtown, Cowan       
Polar Bear
20 - Lake Davenport SC, IA 
O 2-3  
 
MC & M14 Southerns 03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA
O 2-3     
MCSA Masters Championship
03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA
O 8-10     
Halloween
63 - Augusta SC, GA
O 9-10    
MC Fall Invite  05 - Rush Creek YC, TX
O 16-17
 
Long John  103-Indianapolis SC, IN
O 23-24 
 
Atwood Autumnal
106-Atwood YC, OH  
O 31     
November
 
Barnegat Bay Yacht Racing Association 105-  series results      
Midlands 65 - Columbia SC, SC  N 6-7
 
SE Regional 04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL N 13-14 
 

© MC Sailing Association, Inc. 2021. All Rights Reserved.