Skip to main content
MENU
Home2007 MC National Standings

2007 MC National Standings -- Summary Information



2007 MC National Standings - January 1, 2007 to December 31, 2007
as of: 7/30/2008 @ 0:0:0
Plc Skipper
(Click on last name to see regattas involved.)
Div* Member of MC Fleet Sail# Total # of Regat # of 1st # of T-Out Total Points T-Out Points Final Points Final # of Regat Top %-tile Finishing Position
Kimball   Jamie    07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  2478  10  43.940  26.270  17.670  2.524 
McNeil   Cam    24 - White Lake YC, MI  2166  34.340  10.530  23.810  4.762 
Fox   Brien    07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  2564    25.240  9.090  16.150  5.383 
Keller   Ted    33 - Torch Lake YC, MI  2594    75.760  50.000  25.760  6.440 
Clayton   Zack    99 - Pettipaug Yacht Club, CT  1943  85.290  45.450  39.840  7.968 
Oltrogge   Stuart    36 - Clear Lake YC, IA  2340    26.690  0.000  26.690  8.897 
Moring   David    04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  2188    52.940  15.910  37.030  9.258 
Colburn   Bill    42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN  2344  179.520  127.880  51.640  10.328 
Gallagher   Bruce    44 - Pine Lake YC, WI  1881  55.270  24.140  31.130  10.377 
10  Eggert   Chris    07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  2436    54.450  22.730  31.720  10.573 
11  Seidelmann   Rob    --- no fleet ---  2078      31.890  0.000  31.890  10.630 
12  Adams   Justin    32 - Windycrest SC, OK  2148  54.220  22.220  32.000  10.667 
13  Kimball   Rob    07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  2142  91.030  37.500  53.530  10.706 
14  Flood   Pat    64 - Okoboji YC, IA  1963  85.470  53.330  32.140  10.713 
15  Fink   Dan    44 - Pine Lake YC, WI  2444  10  151.250  73.730  77.520  11.074 
16  Toumanoff   Peter  38 - Pewaukee YC, WI  2477  119.970  64.280  55.690  11.138 
17  Annis   Jeff  63 - Augusta SC, GA  2568  128.070  56.250  71.820  11.970 
18  Scarborough   George  62 - Carolina YC, SC  2196  176.430  83.330  93.100  13.300 
19  Farrar   Brad    64 - Okoboji YC, IA  2431  65.450  25.000  40.450  13.483 
20  Ziegler   Danny  32 - Windycrest SC, OK  2363    63.130  21.430  41.700  13.900 
21  Hans   John    19 - Eagle Lake SC, MI  2117      42.080  0.000  42.080  14.027 
22  Verplank   Kyle    07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  2555    81.530  25.000  56.530  14.133 
23  Farabaugh   Bill    19 - Eagle Lake SC, MI  2198  80.620  35.480  45.140  15.047 
24  Molesta   Andy    07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  2142    97.610  36.840  60.770  15.193 
25  Hood   Eric  04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL        45.610  0.000  45.610  15.203 
26  Trester   Rick  46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI  2446    107.220  28.570  78.650  15.730 
27  Rotonda   Joe    07 - Spring Lake YC, MI      104.170  39.290  64.880  16.220 
28  Harken   Tommy  62 - Carolina YC, SC  1861    160.660  77.780  82.880  16.576 
29  Fredman   Tim  GM  44 - Pine Lake YC, WI  2353    133.810  50.000  83.810  16.762 
30  Neuman   Noel    52 - Upper Minnetonka YC, MN  1987    128.900  40.000  88.900  17.780 
31  Chatterton   Markham    --- no fleet ---  1925    82.760  29.030  53.730  17.910 
32  McNeil   John    24 - White Lake YC, MI  2131    126.420  31.580  94.840  18.968 
33  Tillema   Scott    14 - Missouri YC, MO  1382    164.870  100.000  64.870  21.623 
34  Currier   Bob  24 - White Lake YC, MI  2551      65.770  0.000  65.770  21.923 
35  Best   Bill  GM  46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI  1930      66.160  0.000  66.160  22.053 
36  Bosgraaf   Todd    07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  2224      66.780  0.000  66.780  22.260 
37  Kern   Jack  MM  05 - Rush Creek YC, TX  2552  12  349.240  120.780  228.460  25.384 
38  Marenakos   Mark    62 - Carolina YC, SC  1950  258.170  128.850  129.320  25.864 
39  Lind   Charlie  MM  --- no fleet ---  2124  122.550  43.750  78.800  26.267 
40  Miller   Curt  GM  10 - Grand Rapids YC, MI  1701    147.380  40.000  107.380  26.845 
41  Cole   Bob  76 - Keuka YC, NY  2595    168.610  61.110  107.500  26.875 
42  Krawcheck   Lenny  GM  62 - Carolina YC, SC  2544  327.020  160.870  166.150  27.692 
43  Pomerleau   Jon    47 - Crystal Lake YC, MI  2367    183.580  70.830  112.750  28.188 
44  Kiser   Doug  GM  54 - Hoover SC, OH  2199      84.710  0.000  84.710  28.237 
45  Moorhouse   Skip  GM  --- no fleet ---  1744      85.550  0.000  85.550  28.517 
46  Rembold   Bill  --- no fleet ---  1940    124.990  39.130  85.860  28.620 
47  Harrett   Coye  31 - Lake Geneva YC, WI  2349  140.850  54.840  86.010  28.670 
48  Gill   Jerry    24 - White Lake YC, MI  2496      88.110  0.000  88.110  29.370 
49  Rivard   Erock  56 - Glen Lake YC, MI  1858      91.530  0.000  91.530  30.510 
50  Terry   Rob  47 - Crystal Lake YC, MI  2485      92.370  0.000  92.370  30.790 
51  Colesworthy   Scott  52 - Upper Minnetonka YC, MN    146.350  53.570  92.780  30.927 
52  Moorhouse   David    04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  2074      92.990  0.000  92.990  30.997 
53  Stadele   Kurt    03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA  2067    193.370  69.230  124.140  31.035 
54  Treacy   Sean    76 - Keuka YC, NY  2396      93.460  0.000  93.460  31.153 
55  Mestan   Terry  GM  46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI  2277    182.690  57.140  125.550  31.387 
56  Pontious   Frank  MM  68 - Beaufort Y and SC, SC  2047    137.440  41.670  95.770  31.923 
57  Moen   Andrew  64 - Okoboji YC, IA  2320    157.510  58.820  98.690  32.897 
58  Verplank   Gary  GM  07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  2266      102.340  0.000  102.340  34.113 
59  Mossman   Guy  62 - Carolina YC, SC  2459    258.720  88.010  170.710  34.142 
60  Minore   Jeff    10 - Grand Rapids YC, MI  1509  179.520  75.000  104.520  34.840 
61  Weiler   Phil    37 - Powers Lake YC, WI  2271    243.080  61.540  181.540  36.308 
62  Sorensen   Thor    10 - Grand Rapids YC, MI  1665      110.290  0.000  110.290  36.763 
63  Durant   Ed  999 - Inactive, OH  1851    187.850  72.220  115.630  38.543 
64  Neidig   Mike  GM  80 - Keowee SC, SC  2352  264.040  71.010  193.030  38.606 
65  Walborn   Alan  07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  1859    270.450  76.920  193.530  38.706 
66  Miller   Bob  MM  28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI  2460  12    589.210  236.180  353.030  39.226 
67  Haeger   Al  15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI  2015    169.940  51.720  118.220  39.407 
68  Wynkoop   Bob  99 - Pettipaug Yacht Club, CT  2349    176.380  56.250  120.130  40.043 
69  Meyers   Jeff  999 - Inactive, OH  2099    240.500  75.000  165.500  41.375 
70  Protzman   Eric  36 - Clear Lake YC, IA  2569      125.560  0.000  125.560  41.853 
71  Rotier   Steve  GM  15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI  2120    195.440  68.970  126.470  42.157 
72  Curio   Ron  GM  38 - Pewaukee YC, WI  2273    403.730  150.000  253.730  42.288 
73  Hendershot   Will  94 - Club de Voile
Deux-Montagnes, QC 
1796      131.430  0.000  131.430  43.810 
74  Bandstra   Ken  07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  2200    195.240  63.160  132.080  44.027 
75  Sutter   Greg  38 - Pewaukee YC, WI  2209    270.120  84.620  185.500  46.375 
76  Bedau   Dave  GM  24 - White Lake YC, MI  2205    396.840  164.580  232.260  46.452 
77  Simon   Jeff  GM  27 - Union SC, CO  1750      142.860  0.000  142.860  47.620 
78  Wright   Ron  86 - Catawba YC, NC  2570  419.680  179.060  240.620  48.124 
79  Allan   Graham    24 - White Lake YC, MI      265.210  65.000  200.210  50.053 
80  Stinson   Jim  MM  32 - Windycrest SC, OK  2194      150.320  0.000  150.320  50.107 
81  Houck   John  GM  04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  2097    233.270  80.560  152.710  50.903 
82  Abbott   Dave  38 - Pewaukee YC, WI  1983      153.490  0.000  153.490  51.163 
83  Kinnie   Richard  GM  04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  1919      155.080  0.000  155.080  51.693 
84  Norman   Chris    --- no fleet ---  1836      156.270  0.000  156.270  52.090 
85  Gray   Jim  GM  999 - Inactive, OH  1790      159.290  0.000  159.290  53.097 
86  Cooley   Bob  GM  14 - Missouri YC, MO  2364    288.740  75.360  213.380  53.345 
87  Woodruff   Woody  27 - Union SC, CO  1798    243.580  82.350  161.230  53.743 
88  Walborn   Lynn    07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  1857    252.390  89.470  162.920  54.307 
89  Schroeder   Gary    14 - Missouri YC, MO  2503      163.860  0.000  163.860  54.620 
90  McNeil   Ben    24 - White Lake YC, MI  2131      164.360  0.000  164.360  54.787 
91  Holtzman   Harv  27 - Union SC, CO  2330      167.340  0.000  167.340  55.780 
92  Will   Hardy  GM  15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI  2501      168.740  0.000  168.740  56.247 
93  Milling   Crawford    --- no fleet ---  2299      169.200  0.000  169.200  56.400 
94  Fisher   Dennis  --- no fleet ---  2453      171.500  0.000  171.500  57.167 
95  Blake   Richard  54 - Hoover SC, OH  2565    172.520  0.000  172.520  57.507 
96  Johnson   Dave    04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  2100      174.920  0.000  174.920  58.307 
97  Kulkoski   Glen  38 - Pewaukee YC, WI  1984      174.980  0.000  174.980  58.327 
98  Gannon   Christopher    31 - Lake Geneva YC, WI  2248    333.500  100.000  233.500  58.375 
99  Schmidt   Bull  GM  31 - Lake Geneva YC, WI  2223    278.170  100.000  178.170  59.390 
100  Schwarting   Walter  OS  38 - Pewaukee YC, WI  2010    272.570  92.860  179.710  59.903 
101  Lanka   Lara    07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  2416    321.100  78.950  242.150  60.538 
102  Buddig   Robert  18 - Indian Lake YC, MI  2263      181.750  0.000  181.750  60.583 
103  Horwood   Brian  GM  28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI  2354    269.880  87.180  182.700  60.900 
104  Annis   Justin    63 - Augusta SC, GA  2568    497.060  189.580  307.480  61.496 
105  Tillema   David  MM  14 - Missouri YC, MO      272.850  86.960  185.890  61.963 
106  Mayne   Dick  MM  63 - Augusta SC, GA  1476      186.350  0.000  186.350  62.117 
107  Booth   Dick  MM  28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI  1862      187.910  0.000  187.910  62.637 
108  Holmes   John    86 - Catawba YC, NC  2021    285.520  91.300  194.220  64.740 
109  Varnell   David  GM  82 - Privateer YC, TN  1707      196.150  0.000  196.150  65.383 
110  Howells   June  04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  2307      202.340  0.000  202.340  67.447 
111  Hens   Peter  GM  80 - Keowee SC, SC  1416    298.570  94.200  204.370  68.123 
112  Hamill   Bobby    60 - James Island YC, SC  1712      207.120  0.000  207.120  69.040 
113  Hamill   Dave  60 - James Island YC, SC  2196    314.370  100.000  214.370  71.457 
114  Bingham   James    54 - Hoover SC, OH  2218      218.930  0.000  218.930  72.977 
115  Cook   Mack  999 - Inactive, OH  2395    614.890  175.950  438.940  73.157 
116  Lovin   John    63 - Augusta SC, GA  1860      221.570  0.000  221.570  73.857 
117  Wilfert   Tom  GM  49 - Okauchee Lake YC, WI  2151      233.160  0.000  233.160  77.720 
118  Slater   Brian    63 - Augusta SC, GA  1800    409.230  97.560  311.670  77.918 
119  Wurster   Tom  MM  28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI  1759      238.670  0.000  238.670  79.557 
120  Streeting   Stephen  07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  1666      255.960  0.000  255.960  85.320 
121  Miller   Bruce  GM  60 - James Island YC, SC  2152      256.090  0.000  256.090  85.363 
122  Lesperance   Len  GM  04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  2103      259.280  0.000  259.280  86.427 
123  Wittman   Leonard  GM  999 - Inactive, OH  2369    385.630  100.000  285.630  95.210 
* Div on Dec 31, ??? = missing birthdate -- Yellow background = Invited skipper attended this event. Pink background = MCSA dues not current

2007 National Standing Calculations Using Results from these 49 Regattas
Count Regatta/Championship Hosted by Date
1 George Washington's Birthday
February 18 - 19, 2007
2 MC Midwinters
March 15 - 17, 2007
3 Easter MC/E 62 - Carolina YC, SC April 6 - 7, 2007
4 Black Tie
April 20 - 22, 2007
5 Rebel Rouser
April 28 - 29, 2007
6 Cowtown Classic 54 - Hoover SC, OH April 28 - 29, 2007
7 Keowee Cup 80 - Keowee SC, SC May 5 - 6, 2007
8 Arlington Annual 41 - Arlington YC, TX May 5 - 6, 2007
9 North Americans 38 - Pewaukee YC, WI May 5 - 6, 2007
10 Spring 46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI May 12 - 13, 2007
11 Spring 42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN May 12 - 13, 2007
12 Spring Dinghyfest
May 19 - 20, 2007
13 Upper Tuner Upper 52 - Upper Minnetonka YC, MN May 19 - 20, 2007
14 Spring Shakedown 10 - Grand Rapids YC, MI May 19 - 20, 2007
15 Spring Fever 49 - Okauchee Lake YC, WI May 19 - 20, 2007
16 Scowabunga 82 - Privateer YC, TN May 19 - 20, 2007
17 Colorado Scowboys' 27 - Union SC, CO May 19 - 20, 2007
18 Orlando Webb Memorial 14 - Missouri YC, MO June 1 - 3, 2007
19 George Dorn Memorial 15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI June 16 - 17, 2007
20 James Island Open 60 - James Island YC, SC June 16 - 17, 2007
21 Spencer Weersing Memorial 24 - White Lake YC, MI June 16 - 17, 2007
22 MC Nationals 33 - Torch Lake YC, MI June 21 - 23, 2007
23 Lowcountry 68 - Beaufort Y and SC, SC June 23 - 24, 2007
24 ILYA MC Invitational 69 - Mendota YC, WI July 12 - 15, 2007
25 Charleston YC Open 62 - Carolina YC, SC July 14 - 15, 2007
26 Michigan Championship 28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI July 14 - 15, 2007
27 MC Masters 46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI July 19 - 21, 2007
28 MC Youth Championship 28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI July 25 - 26, 2007
29 Carolina YC 62 - Carolina YC, SC July 28 - 29, 2007
30 Western Michigans
August 2 - 5, 2007
31 Inter-Lakes 40 - Minnetonka YC, MN August 3 - 5, 2007
32 ILYA MC Championship 31 - Lake Geneva YC, WI August 10 - 19, 2007
33 Steamboat Scowboys' 27 - Union SC, CO August 18 - 19, 2007
34 Nor' Easterns 76 - Keuka YC, NY August 25-26, 2007
35 Scowfish 87 - Portage YC, MI August 25-26, 2007
36 Culver Fall 59 - Maxinkuckee YC, IN September 8 - 9, 2007
37 Texas Championship 41 - Arlington YC, TX September 8 - 9, 2007
38 Fall
September 15 - 16, 2007
39 Fall Classic 48 - North Lake YC, WI September 15 - 16, 2007
40 Doug Sydor 53 - Arrowhead YC, MO September 15 - 16, 2007
41 Die Hard 42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN September 15 - 16, 2007
42 MC Blue Chip
September 22 - 23, 2007
43 Southwest Championship 32 - Windycrest SC, OK September 29 - 30, 2007
44 Polar Bear 20 - Lake Davenport SC, IA September 29 - 30, 2007
45 Cowan Scow'n 45 - Cowan Lake SA, OH September 29 - 30, 2007
46 Halloween 63 - Augusta SC, GA October 13 - 14, 2007
47 Nothin's Finer 50 - Lake Norman YC, NC October 19 - 21, 2007
48 Midlands 65 - Columbia SC, SC November 3 - 4, 2007
49 SE Regional
November 10 - 11, 2007

© MC Sailing Association, Inc. 2021. All Rights Reserved.