Skip to main content
MENU
Shopping Cart
cancel
Home2011 MC National Standings

2011 MC National Standings -- Summary Information




Plc Skipper Div* Member of MC Fleet Sail# Total # of Regat # of 1st # of T-Out Total Points T-Out Points Final Points Final # of Regat Top %-tile Finishing Position
Fox   Andy  04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  2132    6.490  0.000  6.490  2.163 
Keller   Ted    33 - Torch Lake YC, MI  2594  36.150  23.190  12.960  4.320 
Surles   Jeff    44 - Pine Lake YC, WI  1995  28.110  9.090  19.020  4.755 
McNeil   Cam    24 - White Lake YC, MI  2166  27.290  8.060  19.230  4.808 
Kimball   Jamie    07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  2478  46.280  20.970  25.310  8.437 
Harken   Tommy  GM  62 - Carolina YC, SC  1861  67.250  27.780  39.470  9.867 
Hans   John  19 - Eagle Lake SC, MI  2117  60.690  30.000  30.690  10.230 
Hood   Eric  04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL      109.560  57.790  51.770  10.354 
Fink   Dan    44 - Pine Lake YC, WI  2444  10  158.380  82.920  75.460  10.780 
10  Blake   Richard  54 - Hoover SC, OH  2565  142.470  65.010  77.460  11.066 
11  Clayton   Zack    99 - Pettipaug Yacht Club, CT  1943    33.440  0.000  33.440  11.147 
12  Tillema   Scott    14 - Missouri YC, MO  1382  155.470  85.440  70.030  11.672 
13  Neuman   Noel    52 - Upper Minnetonka YC, MN  1987      35.490  0.000  35.490  11.830 
14  Fredman   Tim  GM  44 - Pine Lake YC, WI  2353  122.720  51.830  70.890  14.178 
15  Helmick   David  04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  2543    185.210  98.780  86.430  14.405 
16  Cole   Bob  76 - Keuka YC, NY  2595  184.500  76.190  108.310  15.473 
17  Terry   Rob  47 - Crystal Lake YC, MI  2485  93.850  30.950  62.900  15.725 
18  Lorenz   Rich    37 - Powers Lake YC, WI  2073      48.120  0.000  48.120  16.040 
19  Hawk   Chris    76 - Keuka YC, NY  2470    113.310  28.990  84.320  16.864 
20  Hendershot   Will  GM  94 - Club de Voile
Deux-Montagnes, QC 
1796  116.040  57.140  58.900  19.633 
21  Gallagher   Bruce  44 - Pine Lake YC, WI  1881      59.030  0.000  59.030  19.677 
22  Biersach   Bill  GM  44 - Pine Lake YC, WI  1904    160.660  78.570  82.090  20.523 
23  Fox   Brien    07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  2564    102.770  34.780  67.990  22.663 
24  Walling   Justin    60 - James Island YC, SC  1774  11  354.810  170.240  184.570  23.071 
25  Harestad   Scott    07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  2392    117.390  46.770  70.620  23.540 
26  Craig   Chris  06 - Lake Fenton SC, MI  2269    266.050  97.010  169.040  24.149 
27  Trester   Rick  GM  46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI  2446    124.970  51.160  73.810  24.603 
28  Bosgraaf   Todd    07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  2224    154.810  53.850  100.960  25.240 
29  Hatton   Brett    07 - Spring Lake YC, MI        76.770  0.000  76.770  25.590 
30  Rembold   Bill  GM  --- no fleet ---  1940  157.230  54.550  102.680  25.670 
31  Davis   Connor  07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  2314    162.960  57.970  104.990  26.247 
32  Cyrul   Chris    82 - Privateer YC, TN  2488    120.220  40.540  79.680  26.560 
33  Eaton   Craig    04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  2331    157.730  48.810  108.920  27.230 
34  Schulze   Stefan    03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA  2369      81.780  0.000  81.780  27.260 
35  Sepanski   John    91 - Carlyle SA, IL  1976    158.170  48.150  110.020  27.505 
36  Cantrell   Bob  14 - Missouri YC, MO  1661      82.840  0.000  82.840  27.613 
37  Sayler   Lee  GM  04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  2201      84.050  0.000  84.050  28.017 
38  Krawcheck   Lenny  MM  62 - Carolina YC, SC  2544  254.220  113.900  140.320  28.064 
39  Johnson   Dave    04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  2100    166.910  81.080  85.830  28.610 
40  Annis   Justin    63 - Augusta SC, GA  2568    261.480  117.380  144.100  28.820 
41  Wade   Clark  54 - Hoover SC, OH  2132      89.500  0.000  89.500  29.833 
42  Lopez   Chris "C-Lo"  24 - White Lake YC, MI  2332    148.040  56.250  91.790  30.597 
43  Treacy   Sean    76 - Keuka YC, NY  2396  182.230  58.060  124.170  31.043 
44  Schmidt   Stefan  GM  69 - Mendota YC, WI  2229    183.240  57.140  126.100  31.525 
45  Kern   Jack  MM  05 - Rush Creek YC, TX  2552  10  437.510  215.040  222.470  31.781 
46  Dobbeck   Peter  46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI  2149    180.660  82.140  98.520  32.840 
47  Price   Allison  07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  1733  198.520  65.380  133.140  33.285 
48  Bordes   Jean-Pierre    91 - Carlyle SA, IL  1699  242.060  71.430  170.630  34.126 
49  Newland   Robert    04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  1977    154.190  51.430  102.760  34.253 
50  Faulkner   Todd  GM  37 - Powers Lake YC, WI  2536      102.870  0.000  102.870  34.290 
51  Miller   Bob  MM  28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI  2460    289.910  114.250  175.660  35.132 
52  Penwarden   Brent  76 - Keuka YC, NY  1903    340.980  127.960  213.020  35.503 
53  Pomerleau   Jon  47 - Crystal Lake YC, MI  2367      108.840  0.000  108.840  36.280 
54  Farley   Devin  GM  31 - Lake Geneva YC, WI  2222      111.810  0.000  111.810  37.270 
55  Wynkoop   Bob  99 - Pettipaug Yacht Club, CT  2349    352.010  164.870  187.140  37.428 
56  Sanderson   Jack  GM  19 - Eagle Lake SC, MI  1898      115.450  0.000  115.450  38.483 
57  Brooks   Chris  91 - Carlyle SA, IL  2557    268.490  75.610  192.880  38.576 
58  Sutter   Greg  GM  38 - Pewaukee YC, WI  2209    197.650  81.400  116.250  38.750 
59  Bedau   Dave  GM  24 - White Lake YC, MI  2205    191.290  75.000  116.290  38.763 
60  Houck   John  GM  04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  2097    189.930  67.500  122.430  40.810 
61  Baldacchino   Mike  GM  --- no fleet ---    228.690  64.290  164.400  41.100 
62  Kimball   John  GM  92 - Saratoga Lake SC, NY  2014    190.140  65.220  124.920  41.640 
63  Kiser   Doug  GM  54 - Hoover SC, OH  2199    270.140  61.540  208.600  41.720 
64  Fancher   Don  GM  04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  2440    342.710  131.070  211.640  42.328 
65  Haeger   Al  GM  15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI  2015    192.910  64.290  128.620  42.873 
66  Buckley   Ian  63 - Augusta SC, GA  2157    214.000  82.500  131.500  43.833 
67  Keenan   Mike  GM  54 - Hoover SC, OH  2010    451.520  135.060  316.460  45.209 
68  Herr   Fred  GM  86 - Catawba YC, NC  1860      137.980  0.000  137.980  45.993 
69  Cook   Jim    86 - Catawba YC, NC  1417    222.640  83.330  139.310  46.437 
70  Erdman   Jake  24 - White Lake YC, MI  2454    313.930  81.250  232.680  46.536 
71  Miller   Curt  GM  10 - Grand Rapids YC, MI  1701      143.820  0.000  143.820  47.940 
72  Hardenbergh   Mark  45 - Cowan Lake SA, OH  1443    212.690  68.750  143.940  47.980 
73  Howe   Devon  92 - Saratoga Lake SC, NY  2407      144.210  0.000  144.210  48.070 
74  Martin   Tom  86 - Catawba YC, NC  2472  246.710  100.000  146.710  48.903 
75  Kinnie   Richard  MM  04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  1919    231.750  85.000  146.750  48.917 
76  Ritter   Rob  49 - Okauchee Lake YC, WI  2312      148.090  0.000  148.090  49.363 
77  Gaskin   Ryan  GM  89 - Lake Murray SC, SC  2523      148.540  0.000  148.540  49.513 
78  Currier   Sam  24 - White Lake YC, MI  2011    233.340  84.620  148.720  49.573 
79  Pontious   Frank  MM  68 - Beaufort Y and SC, SC  2047    510.370  160.000  350.370  50.053 
80  North   Steve  03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA  1922    233.840  72.730  161.110  53.703 
81  Geiger   Urs  GM  06 - Lake Fenton SC, MI  2161      162.220  0.000  162.220  54.073 
82  Murphy   Charlie    92 - Saratoga Lake SC, NY  1712      162.900  0.000  162.900  54.300 
83  Mossman   Guy  62 - Carolina YC, SC  2459    309.430  89.190  220.240  55.060 
84  Few   Jonathan    82 - Privateer YC, TN  1341    242.040  74.070  167.970  55.990 
85  Andersen   Steve  76 - Keuka YC, NY  929      175.150  0.000  175.150  58.383 
86  Fisher   Dennis  GM  --- no fleet ---  2453    386.100  91.890  294.210  58.842 
87  Meyer   Bob    76 - Keuka YC, NY  2390    479.260  176.190  303.070  60.614 
88  Bender   Steve    76 - Keuka YC, NY  1808      185.020  0.000  185.020  61.673 
89  Strother   Stuart    --- no fleet ---  1022      186.960  0.000  186.960  62.320 
90  Klein   Barry    82 - Privateer YC, TN  2487    352.450  97.140  255.310  63.828 
91  Ecklund   Phil  MM  04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  2384    429.320  94.290  335.030  67.006 
92  Hinze   Paul  88 - Crab Orchard
Lake SA, IL 
801      214.760  0.000  214.760  71.587 
93  White   Gary  GM  --- no fleet ---  2527      218.470  0.000  218.470  72.823 
94  Reeves   Ron  MM  04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  1949    315.610  95.000  220.610  73.537 
95  Cole   Bob  04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  1372      226.070  0.000  226.070  75.357 
96  Daniel   Darrel  32 - Windycrest SC, OK  2301      226.690  0.000  226.690  75.563 
97  Cyrul   Rick  06 - Lake Fenton SC, MI  1378      229.900  0.000  229.900  76.633 
98  Casler   Michael    06 - Lake Fenton SC, MI  1573      242.500  0.000  242.500  80.833 
99  Kracht   Doug  46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI  1945    382.900  100.000  282.900  94.300 
* Div on Dec 31, ??? = missing birthdate -- Yellow background = Invited skipper attended this event. Pink background = MCSA dues not current



2011 National Standing Calculations Using Results from these 45 Regattas
Count Regatta/Championship Hosted by Date
1 Train Wreck 04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL February 4 - 6
2 MCSA Midwinter Championship 04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL March 17 - 19
3 Springboard
April 2 - 3
4 Easter MC/E 62 - Carolina YC, SC April 22- 23
5 Cow Town Classic 54 - Hoover SC, OH April 30 - May 1
6 Keowee Cup 80 - Keowee SC, SC May 7 - 8
7 Scowabunga 82 - Privateer YC, TN May 14 - 15
8 Arlington Annual 41 - Arlington YC, TX May 21 - 22
9 Colorado Scowboys' 27 - Union SC, CO May 21 - 22
10 Cottonwood 86 - Catawba YC, NC May 21 - 22
11 Spring Fever 49 - Okauchee Lake YC, WI May 21 - 22
12 Spring Shakedown 10 - Grand Rapids YC, MI May 21 - 22
13 Cage Match 06 - Lake Fenton SC, MI June 4 - 5
14 Horse Race 92 - Saratoga Lake SC, NY June 4 - 5
15 Orlando Webb Memorial 14 - Missouri YC, MO June 4 - 5
16 Spencer Weersing Memorial 24 - White Lake YC, MI June 11 - 12
17 James Island Open 60 - James Island YC, SC June 18 - 19
18 Lowcountry 68 - Beaufort Y and SC, SC June 25 - 26
19 Scow-Luki 88 - Crab Orchard Lake SA, IL June 25 - 26
20 ILYA MC Invitational 15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI July 7 - 10
21 Charleston YC Open
July 16 - 17
22 Carolina YC Open 62 - Carolina YC, SC July 30 - 31
23 Diamond Lake Open 28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI July 30 - 31
24 Western Michigans 47 - Crystal Lake YC, MI August 4-7
25 ILYA MC Championship 40 - Minnetonka YC, MN August 11 - 14
26 Steamboat Scowboys' 27 - Union SC, CO August 13 - 14
27 MCSA Youth Championship 24 - White Lake YC, MI August 17 - 19
28 Scowfish 87 - Portage YC, MI August 20
29 Labor Day 57 - Coos Bay YC, OR September 3 - 4
30 MCSA Team Championship 36 - Clear Lake YC, IA September 10 - 11
31 Fleet 53 Lake Winnebago 53 - Arrowhead YC, MO September 9 - 11
32 George Dorn Memorial 15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI September 10 - 11
33 Nor' Easterns 76 - Keuka YC, NY September 10 - 11
34 MCSA National Championship 76 - Keuka YC, NY September 14 - 17
35 Die Hard 42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN September 17 - 18
36 Fall Classic 48 - North Lake YC, WI September 17 - 18
37 Texas Championship 41 - Arlington YC, TX September 17 - 18
38 MCSA Blue Chip Championship 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI September 24 - 25
39 Bottoms-Up II 89 - Lake Murray SC, SC September 24 - 25
40 Cowan Scow'n 45 - Cowan Lake SA, OH October 1 - 2
41 Polar Bear 20 - Lake Davenport SC, IA October 1 - 2
42 Southwest Championship 32 - Windycrest SC, OK October 1 - 2
43 Halloween 63 - Augusta SC, GA October 7 - 9
44 MCSA Masters Championship 68 - Beaufort Y and SC, SC October 12 - 15
45 SE Regional 04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL November 12 - 13

© MC Sailing Association, Inc. 2021. All Rights Reserved.