Skip to main content
MENU
Home2010 MC National Standings

2010 MC National Standings -- Summary Information



2010 MC National Standings - January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010
as of: 12/1/2010 @ 0:0:0
Plc Skipper
Div* Member of MC Fleet Sail# Total # of Regat # of 1st # of T-Out Total Points T-Out Points Final Points Final # of Regat Top %-tile Finishing Position
Seidelmann   Rob    --- no fleet ---  2078  22.080  12.120  9.960  3.320 
Fox   Andy  04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  2132    10.550  0.000  10.550  3.517 
Keller   Ted    33 - Torch Lake YC, MI  2594  20.900  5.710  15.190  3.797 
McNeil   Cam    24 - White Lake YC, MI  2166  30.430  10.340  20.090  5.022 
Kimball   Jamie    07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  2478    25.050  7.140  17.910  5.970 
Neuman   Noel    52 - Upper Minnetonka YC, MN  1987  42.210  12.500  29.710  7.428 
Adams   Justin    32 - Windycrest SC, OK  2148  52.780  20.000  32.780  8.195 
Colburn   Bill    42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN  2344  58.410  23.080  35.330  8.832 
Hood   Eric  04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL    101.470  53.330  48.140  9.628 
10  Rotonda   Joe    07 - Spring Lake YC, MI      47.710  17.950  29.760  9.920 
11  Everist   Steve    64 - Okoboji YC, IA  2096    87.900  35.610  52.290  10.458 
12  Kimball   Rob    07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  2142  53.710  20.590  33.120  11.040 
13  Stadele   Kurt  03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA  2067  75.810  31.580  44.230  11.057 
14  Moring   David    04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  2188      33.330  0.000  33.330  11.110 
15  Fink   Dan    44 - Pine Lake YC, WI  2444    162.140  80.770  81.370  11.624 
16  Blake   Richard  54 - Hoover SC, OH  2565  12  216.220  107.910  108.310  12.034 
17  Cole   Bob  76 - Keuka YC, NY  2595  71.620  33.330  38.290  12.763 
18  Hans   John    19 - Eagle Lake SC, MI  2117    38.800  0.000  38.800  12.933 
19  Surles   Jeff    44 - Pine Lake YC, WI  1995    85.000  20.000  65.000  13.000 
20  Marenakos   Mark  62 - Carolina YC, SC  1950  211.760  125.920  85.840  14.307 
21  Annis   Jeff  63 - Augusta SC, GA  2568  217.530  109.540  107.990  15.427 
22  Meyers   Jeff  999 - Inactive, OH  2099    73.970  26.060  47.910  15.970 
23  Cyrul   Chris    82 - Privateer YC, TN  2488  93.260  28.570  64.690  16.172 
24  Fox   Brien    07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  2564      48.960  0.000  48.960  16.320 
25  Gallagher   Bruce  44 - Pine Lake YC, WI  1881  118.390  36.730  81.660  16.332 
26  Lorenz   Rich    37 - Powers Lake YC, WI  2073      49.280  0.000  49.280  16.427 
27  Oltrogge   Stuart    36 - Clear Lake YC, IA  2340    54.410  0.000  54.410  18.137 
28  Ziegler   Danny  32 - Windycrest SC, OK  2363    111.550  57.140  54.410  18.137 
29  Tesar   Mark    36 - Clear Lake YC, IA  2178    87.200  32.650  54.550  18.183 
30  Tillema   Scott    14 - Missouri YC, MO  1382    136.720  63.640  73.080  18.270 
31  Walling   Justin    60 - James Island YC, SC  1774  290.970  178.950  112.020  18.670 
32  Harestad   Scott    07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  2392    158.950  62.070  96.880  19.376 
33  Molesta   Andy    07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  2142    60.550  0.000  60.550  20.183 
34  Craig   Chris    06 - Lake Fenton SC, MI  2269  142.820  41.670  101.150  20.230 
35  Fredman   Tim  GM  44 - Pine Lake YC, WI  2353    169.820  66.360  103.460  20.692 
36  Bosgraaf   Todd    07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  2224    90.210  27.780  62.430  20.810 
37  Kiser   Doug  GM  54 - Hoover SC, OH  2199    169.500  62.960  106.540  21.308 
38  Kern   Jack  MM  05 - Rush Creek YC, TX  2552  13    438.530  238.990  199.540  22.171 
39  Terry   Rob  47 - Crystal Lake YC, MI  2485      70.300  0.000  70.300  23.433 
40  Hawk   Chris    76 - Keuka YC, NY  2470      70.590  0.000  70.590  23.530 
41  Schmidt   Stefan  69 - Mendota YC, WI  2229      73.280  0.000  73.280  24.427 
42  Scarborough   George  62 - Carolina YC, SC  2196    124.880  50.000  74.880  24.960 
43  Simon   Jeff  GM  27 - Union SC, CO  1750    76.290  0.000  76.290  25.430 
44  Krawcheck   Lenny  GM  62 - Carolina YC, SC  2544  319.920  140.740  179.180  25.597 
45  Helmick   David  04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  2543    251.770  96.720  155.050  25.842 
46  Sayler   Lee  GM  04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  2201    108.580  31.030  77.550  25.850 
47  Woodruff   Woody  GM  27 - Union SC, CO  1798    129.510  50.670  78.840  26.280 
48  Moorhouse   Skip  GM  --- no fleet ---  1744      79.170  0.000  79.170  26.390 
49  Cook   Jim    86 - Catawba YC, NC  1417    173.020  61.540  111.480  27.870 
50  Protzman   Eric  36 - Clear Lake YC, IA  2569      83.710  0.000  83.710  27.903 
51  Baldacchino   Mike  GM  --- no fleet ---    346.150  147.480  198.670  28.381 
52  Herr   Fred  86 - Catawba YC, NC  1860    85.680  0.000  85.680  28.560 
53  Cantrell   Bob  14 - Missouri YC, MO  1661      88.930  0.000  88.930  29.643 
54  Sherman   Steve  GM  82 - Privateer YC, TN  1863    187.030  66.670  120.360  30.090 
55  Price   Allison  07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  1733  135.480  44.830  90.650  30.217 
56  Bordes   Jean-Pierre    91 - Carlyle SA, IL  1699      92.580  0.000  92.580  30.860 
57  Eaton   Craig    04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  2331    154.500  60.610  93.890  31.297 
58  Treacy   Sean    76 - Keuka YC, NY  2396    212.390  55.170  157.220  31.444 
59  Cornetet   Jeff  07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  2160    134.990  39.290  95.700  31.900 
60  Moehl   Geoff  GM  04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  2412      96.210  0.000  96.210  32.070 
61  Mestan   Terry  GM  46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI  2277    176.920  47.500  129.420  32.355 
62  Sanderson   Jack  GM  19 - Eagle Lake SC, MI  1898    219.210  56.410  162.800  32.560 
63  Neidig   Mike  GM  80 - Keowee SC, SC  2352      98.240  0.000  98.240  32.747 
64  Biersach   Bill  GM  44 - Pine Lake YC, WI  1904    188.870  57.140  131.730  32.932 
65  Rembold   Bill  --- no fleet ---  1940    183.480  83.330  100.150  33.383 
66  Sorensen   Thor    10 - Grand Rapids YC, MI  1665      105.360  0.000  105.360  35.120 
67  Haeger   Al  GM  15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI  2015    164.710  59.180  105.530  35.177 
68  Walborn   Lynn    07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  1857      105.850  0.000  105.850  35.283 
69  Schulze   Stefan    03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA  2369    164.280  57.140  107.140  35.713 
70  Abbott   Dave  38 - Pewaukee YC, WI  1983      108.290  0.000  108.290  36.097 
71  Nicholas   Jeff  36 - Clear Lake YC, IA  2558      111.380  0.000  111.380  37.127 
72  Miller   Bob  MM  28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI  2460    416.940  156.440  260.500  37.214 
73  Booth   Dick  OS  28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI  1862    168.230  56.520  111.710  37.237 
74  Ritter   Rob  49 - Okauchee Lake YC, WI  2312    174.000  61.220  112.780  37.593 
75  Davis   Connor  07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  2314    316.460  127.060  189.400  37.880 
76  Hinze   Paul  88 - Crab Orchard Lake SA, IL  801    116.670  0.000  116.670  38.890 
77  Annis   Justin    63 - Augusta SC, GA  2568    316.360  119.850  196.510  39.302 
78  Curio   Ron  GM  38 - Pewaukee YC, WI  2273    178.780  60.000  118.780  39.593 
79  Fancher   Don  GM  04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  2440    233.030  72.410  160.620  40.155 
80  Lopez   Chris "C-Lo"  24 - White Lake YC, MI  2332  338.610  137.580  201.030  40.206 
81  Trester   Rick  46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI  2446      121.410  0.000  121.410  40.470 
82  Roloson   Jerry  GM  84 - Lake Whatcom SA, WA  2350      121.550  0.000  121.550  40.517 
83  Wynkoop   Bob  99 - Pettipaug Yacht Club, CT  2349    266.310  63.160  203.150  40.630 
84  North   Steve  03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA  1922  233.710  70.000  163.710  40.928 
85  Houck   John  GM  04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  2097    199.680  75.760  123.920  41.307 
86  Holtzman   Harv  GM  27 - Union SC, CO  2330    191.400  59.650  131.750  43.917 
87  Erdman   Jake  24 - White Lake YC, MI  2454    360.010  140.020  219.990  43.998 
88  Brooks   Chris  91 - Carlyle SA, IL  2557      134.970  0.000  134.970  44.990 
89  Bedau   Dave  GM  24 - White Lake YC, MI  2205    417.500  138.450  279.050  46.508 
90  McCarroll   Matt    88 - Crab Orchard Lake SA, IL  932    140.280  0.000  140.280  46.760 
91  Sloger   Will  62 - Carolina YC, SC  1721      141.240  0.000  141.240  47.080 
92  Stryker   Ron  GM  54 - Hoover SC, OH  2500    266.710  77.140  189.570  47.392 
93  Hamilton   David  05 - Rush Creek YC, TX  1685      142.470  0.000  142.470  47.490 
94  Fisher   Dennis  GM  --- no fleet ---  2453    358.170  120.100  238.070  47.614 
95  Larkin   Amy    03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA  1996      144.360  0.000  144.360  48.120 
96  Lanka   Lara    07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  2416      150.420  0.000  150.420  50.140 
97  Klein   Barry    82 - Privateer YC, TN  2487    330.200  75.860  254.340  50.868 
98  Martin   Tom  86 - Catawba YC, NC  2472    274.980  70.000  204.980  51.245 
99  Nolte   Bill  64 - Okoboji YC, IA  2578      153.960  0.000  153.960  51.320 
100  Weiler   Phil    37 - Powers Lake YC, WI  2271      154.070  0.000  154.070  51.357 
101  Marvil   Tim    24 - White Lake YC, MI  2305      154.490  0.000  154.490  51.497 
102  Walborn   Glen    07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  1859      157.260  0.000  157.260  52.420 
103  Ecklund   Phil  MM  04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  2384    357.160  95.000  262.160  52.432 
104  Buckley   Ian  63 - Augusta SC, GA  2157  13    828.990  355.860  473.130  52.570 
105  Fairchild   Reggie    999 - Inactive, OH  2049      157.790  0.000  157.790  52.597 
106  Penwarden   Brent    76 - Keuka YC, NY  1903    253.710  93.940  159.770  53.257 
107  Kimball   John  GM  92 - Saratoga Lake SC, NY  2014      161.230  0.000  161.230  53.743 
108  Pontious   Frank  MM  68 - Beaufort Y and SC, SC  2047    255.260  90.910  164.350  54.783 
109  Sutter   Greg  GM  38 - Pewaukee YC, WI  2209    303.300  77.780  225.520  56.380 
110  Kinnie   Richard  GM  04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  1919    258.440  84.850  173.590  57.863 
111  Cooley   Bob  GM  14 - Missouri YC, MO  2364      177.640  0.000  177.640  59.213 
112  Brust   Jim  GM  999 - Inactive, OH  2322    178.910  0.000  178.910  59.637 
113  Cathey   Russell  63 - Augusta SC, GA  1962    550.860  167.190  383.670  63.945 
114  Farley   Devin  GM  31 - Lake Geneva YC, WI  2222      199.640  0.000  199.640  66.547 
115  Cyrul   Rick  06 - Lake Fenton SC, MI  1378    430.590  93.100  337.490  67.498 
116  Meyer   Bob    76 - Keuka YC, NY  2390    293.550  90.910  202.640  67.547 
117  Haglin   Preston  91 - Carlyle SA, IL  2153      208.920  0.000  208.920  69.640 
118  Day   Marvin  GM  68 - Beaufort Y and SC, SC  1774      212.160  0.000  212.160  70.720 
119  Annis   Elise    63 - Augusta SC, GA  1986      212.690  0.000  212.690  70.897 
120  Horwood   Brian  GM  28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI  2354    292.140  76.470  215.670  71.890 
121  Bandstra   Ken  GM  07 - Spring Lake YC, MI  2200      220.150  0.000  220.150  73.383 
122  Keenan   Mike  GM  54 - Hoover SC, OH  2010      224.890  0.000  224.890  74.963 
123  Coleman   Jack  87 - Portage YC, MI  1425      226.390  0.000  226.390  75.463 
124  Schmidt   Bull  GM  31 - Lake Geneva YC, WI  2223      226.520  0.000  226.520  75.507 
125  Cole   Bob  04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  1372      228.450  0.000  228.450  76.150 
126  Laffitte   Charlie  MM  68 - Beaufort Y and SC, SC  2482      231.990  0.000  231.990  77.330 
127  Casler   Michael    06 - Lake Fenton SC, MI  1573      236.550  0.000  236.550  78.850 
128  Wright   Ron  86 - Catawba YC, NC  2570      236.920  0.000  236.920  78.973 
129  Hovde   John  42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN  1650      244.470  0.000  244.470  81.490 
130  Harrison   Tom  37 - Powers Lake YC, WI  2524      247.920  0.000  247.920  82.640 
131  White   Gary  GM  --- no fleet ---  2527      248.590  0.000  248.590  82.863 
132  Kracht   Doug  46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI  1945    349.040  100.000  249.040  83.013 
133  Jones   Jennifer    04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL  1838      296.970  0.000  296.970  98.990 
* Div on Dec 31, ??? = missing birthdate -- Yellow background = Invited skipper attended this event. Pink background = MCSA dues not current



2010 National Standing Calculations Using Results from these 57 Regattas
Count Regatta/Championship Hosted by Date
1 Train Wreck 04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL February 5 - 7
2 MCSA Midwinter Championship 04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL March 18 - 20
3 Easter MC/E 62 - Carolina YC, SC April 2- 3
4 Springboard
April 17 - 18
5 Rebel Rouser 03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA April 24 - 25
6 Cow Town Classic 54 - Hoover SC, OH April 30 - May 2
7 Arlington Annual 41 - Arlington YC, TX May 1 - 2
8 Keowee Cup 80 - Keowee SC, SC May 1 - 2
9 North Americans 38 - Pewaukee YC, WI May 1 - 2
10 Spring 42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN May 8 - 9
11 Colorado Scowboys' 27 - Union SC, CO May 15 - 16
12 Cottonwood 86 - Catawba YC, NC May 15 - 16
13 Syttend Mai 83 - Lake Kegonsa SC, WI May 15
14 Upper Tune Upper 52 - Upper Minnetonka YC, MN May 15 - 16
15 Scowabunga 82 - Privateer YC, TN May 22 - 23
16 Spring Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX May 22 - 23
17 Spring Fever 49 - Okauchee Lake YC, WI May 22 - 23
18 Spring Shakedown 10 - Grand Rapids YC, MI May 22 - 23
19 MC Cage Match 06 - Lake Fenton SC, MI June 5 - 6
20 Orlando Webb Memorial 14 - Missouri YC, MO June 5 - 6
21 George Dorn Memorial 15 - Lake Beulah YC, WI June 19 - 20
22 James Island Open 60 - James Island YC, SC June 19 - 20
23 Spencer Weersing Memorial 24 - White Lake YC, MI June 19 - 20
24 MCSA Masters Championship 64 - Okoboji YC, IA June 23 - 26
25 Lowcountry 68 - Beaufort Y and SC, SC June 26 - 27
26 Otter Landing 84 - Lake Whatcom SA, WA June 26 - 27
27 Scow-Luki 88 - Crab Orchard Lake SA, IL June 26 - 27
28 ILYA MC Invitational 46 - Cedar Lake YC, WI July 8 - 11
29 Charleston YC Open
July 17 - 18
30 Diamond Lake Open 28 - Diamond Lake YC, MI July 24 - 25
31 Carolina YC Open 62 - Carolina YC, SC July 31 - Aug 1
32 MCSA Youth Championship 24 - White Lake YC, MI August 4-6
33 Inter-Lakes (Restricted Entry) 36 - Clear Lake YC, IA August 6 - 8
34 ILYA MC Championship 31 - Lake Geneva YC, WI August 11 - 14
35 Western Michigans 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI August 11 - 14
36 Steamboat Scowboys' 27 - Union SC, CO August 14 - 15
37 Scowfish 87 - Portage YC, MI August 21
38 Nor' Easterns 76 - Keuka YC, NY August 28 - 29
39 Labor Day 57 - Coos Bay YC, OR September 4 - 5
40 MCSA Team Championship 36 - Clear Lake YC, IA September 11 - 12
41 Culver Fall 59 - Maxinkuckee YC, IN September 11 - 12
42 Fleet 53 Lake Winnebago 53 - Arrowhead YC, MO September 11 - 12
43 Texas Championship 41 - Arlington YC, TX September 18 - 19
44 Die Hard 42 - Lake Harriet YC, MN September 18 - 19
45 Fall 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI September 18 - 19
46 Fall Classic 48 - North Lake YC, WI September 18 - 19
47 Whale of a Sail 91 - Carlyle SA, IL September 18 - 19
48 MCSA Blue Chip Championship 07 - Spring Lake YC, MI September 25 - 26
49 Bottoms-Up II 89 - Lake Murray SC, SC September 25 - 26
50 Cowan Scow'n 45 - Cowan Lake SA, OH October 2 - 3
51 Southwest Championship 32 - Windycrest SC, OK October 2 - 3
52 MCSA National Championship 03 - Lake Lanier SC, GA October 6 - 9
53 Halloween 63 - Augusta SC, GA October 16 - 17
54 Fall Dinghyfest 05 - Rush Creek YC, TX October 16 - 17
55 Hospice (No MC fleet at this venue) October 23 - 24
56 Turkey Shoot 80 - Keowee SC, SC October 30 - 31
57 SE Regional 04 - Lake Eustis SC, FL November 13 - 14

© MC Sailing Association, Inc. 2021. All Rights Reserved.